We are looking to grow Technovation[MN]. Help us spread the word in your communities.

2018 MINNESOTA TEAMS


Senior Division

  1. BDPA High School – Code It Up!
  2. Byron High School – Truck Monkey$
  3. Chanhassan/Chaska High School – Geeka
  4. Como Park High School – Sister Tech
  5. Como Park High School – specTECHular
  6. DeLaSalle High School – Comida Club & Co.
  7. DeLaSalle High School – DeLaSalle Exchange Student Team
  8. DeLaSalle High School – Shazam
  9. Eagan High School – Computer Glitz
  10. Great River School – Stack Up!
  11. Hope Academy – KABAM
  12. Humboldt High School – TheITGirls
  13. Lighthouse School – Blazing Arrows
  14. Lourdes High School – Tech-Tastics
  15. Monticello High School – Appvengers
  16. PiM Arts High School – PiM Panthers
  17. Rochester Schools & BDPA – B.A.S.I.C. B.A.L.S.A.
  18. Roseville Area High School – Fantastic 7 minus 3
  19. Roseville Area High School – Bonsai, Inc.
  20. St. Louis Park High School – SLP Cyber Oreos
  21. St. Paul Academy and Summit School – GASH (Girls Against Sexual Harassment)
  22. Stewartville High School – Tech 200

Junior Division

  1. Some amazing girls from a few SW Metro Schools – #We are
  2. Aurora Charter School – Latina Squad
  3. Aurora Charter School – Save Hope Animals
  4. BDPA Middle School – TechChics
  5. Capital Hill Magnet – Pusheenicorns
  6. Central Middle School – NYA – Backseat Drivers
  7. Central Middle School – NYA – Safety Girlz
  8. Central Middle School – NYA – The Lucky Girls
  9. Chatfield Public Schools – Her-ricanes
  10. Chatfield Public Schools – Strong-her
  11. Falcon Ridge Middle School – Black Blitz
  12. Falcon Ridge Middle School – Cryptic Coders
  13. Great River School – KBF
  14. Great River School – Platyplus
  15. Great River School – Stranger Galls
  16. Great River School – Team Demeter
  17. Great River School – Techno Ladies
  18. Holy Spirit – Holy Spirit 1
  19. Holy Spirit – Holy Spirit 2
  20. Holy Spirit – Holy Spirit 3
  21. Holy Spirit – Holy Spirit 4
  22. Holy Spirit – Holy Spirit 5
  23. John Adams Middle School – TechnoTacos
  24. Kellogg Middle School – JKH(Squared)
  25. Kellogg Middle School – KAMDA
  26. Kellogg Middle School – Trex-Mix
  27. Laura Jeffrey Middle School – Clicko Oregano
  28. Lighthouse Middle School – The Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious
  29. Lighthouse Middle School – Innovative Inventors
  30. Minnetonka Middle School East – RoboDogs
  31. Minnetonka Middle School East – The Donuts
  32. Minnetonka Middle School West – Code Crushers
  33. Minnetonka Middle School West – Digital Dream Team
  34. Minnetonka Middle School West – K.M.M.
  35. Minnetonka Middle School West – Pixel Girls
  36. Pine Island Middle School – App Artists
  37. Pine Island Middle School – Team Turtles
  38. Pine Island Middle School – The Gold Star
  39. St. Francis of Assisi – Book Love
  40. St. Francis of Assisi – Love the World
  41. St. Paul Academy and Summit School – GreenTech
  42. St. Paul Academy and Summit School – The Disguised Whales
  43. Triton Middle School – Hope Squad
  44. Triton Middle School – Team Assist
  45. Victoria Elementary – The Hackers
  46. Wayzata Central Middle School – #GirlsShine53
  47. Wayzata Central Middle School – Dancing Fluffy Unicorns
  48. Wayzata Central Middle School – Extra Fries
  49. Wayzata Central Middle School – Team J.A.N.S.
  50. Wayzata Central Middle School – Team Memory
  51. Wayzata East Middle School – Oreo Loving Elephants
  52. Wayzata East Middle School – Rockstar Twins
  53. Wayzata East Middle School – Sixlets
  54. Yinghua Academy – Earth’s Best Friend Forever (eBFF)
  55. Yinghua Academy – Techno-Dragons
  56. Yinghua Academy – Techy Pandas
  57. Yinghua Academy – The Lifesavers

2017 MINNESOTA TEAMS


Senior Division

  1. BDPA High School – SkeMAS
  2. Como Park Senior High – Sparkling Angels
  3. Como Park Senior High – Spice Angels
  4. DeLaSalle High School – TIQAA
  5. DeLaSalle High School – Constellate
  6. DeLaSalle High School – Curly Girls
  7. Great River High School – Queersketeers
  8. Hope Academy – Game
  9. Lourdes High School – Lourdes Technocats
  10. Roseville High School – Operation Galileo
  11. St. Louis Park Schools – SLP Cyber Oreos
  12. Stewardville High School – Tech200

Junior Division

  1. Aurora Middle School – Team United
  2. Aurora Middle School – The Infinity Stars
  3. BDPA Middle School – Techy Tasas
  4. Central Middle School – CMS G-Power
  5. Central Middle School – emojitech
  6. Chaska Middle School – The 4 Musketeers
  7. Chatfield Public Schools – Her-ricanes
  8. Cedar Riverside Community Schools – US Tech
  9. Dakota Hills Middle School – Computer Glitz
  10. Falcon Ridge Middle School – Five Star Falcons
  11. Great River School – CAM
  12. Great River School – Dynamic Duo
  13. Great River School – H.O.W.L.
  14. Great River School – KBF
  15. Great River School – Madre Tierra
  16. Great River School – The Peace Bringers
  17. Hillcrest Community School – Hillcrest Team A
  18. Hillcrest Community School – Hillcrest Inspirations
  19. Hillcrest Community School – Hillcrest Tech Girls
  20. Hillcrest Community School – Hillcrest Top 5 Girls
  21. Hillcrest Community School – The Hillcrest Doves
  22. John Adams Middle School – JA Technovation
  23. Laura Jeffrey Academy – Academical Chemical
  24. Laura Jeffrey Academy – IMMI
  25. Laura Jeffrey Academy – Tech Squirrels
  26. Laura Jeffrey Academy – The Chocolate Chip Cookies
  27. Lighthouse School – Blazing Arrows
  28. Lighthouse School – Lighthouse Lightbulbs
  29. Maple Grove Middle School – G.I.R.L.S. Can H.A.K.
  30. Minnetonka Middle School East – Blue Lakes
  31. Minnetonka Middle School East – Draco Coders
  32. Minnetonka Middle School West – Code Commanders
  33. Minnetonka Middle School West – Software Skippers
  34. Minnetonka Middle School West – Tonka Troubleshooters
  35. Pine Island Middle School – Nautilus
  36. Pine Island Middle School – Pixelated
  37. Pine Island Middle School – Supernova
  38. St. Francis of Assisi School – Penta-Geeks
  39. St. Francis of Assisi School – The Final Four
  40. St. John Evangelist – Coding Narwals
  41. St. John Evangelist – The Brogrammers
  42. St. John Evangelist – Tech-Tastics
  43. St. John Evangelist – Wayfinders
  44. Stewartville Middle School – Stewartville Middle School
  45. Triton Middle School – Triton Middle School Team 1
  46. Triton Middle School – Triton Technovation Team A
  47. Valleyview Middle School Edina – Safety Hunters
  48. Wayzata East Middle School – Europa
  49. Wayzata East Middle School – We Can Change the World
  50. White Bear Montessori School – Gas Is Cheaper These Days
  51. Yinghua Academy – Yinghua Academy Technovation SEEK

2016 MINNESOTA TEAMS

High School Teams

  1. Avalon School – Team Tater Tot
  2. BDPA – High School – MAK
  3. Byron High School – Feminists & STEMinists
  4. Como Park Senior High School – Sapphire Stars
  5. DeLaSalle High School – Koding Koalas
  6. DeLaSalle High School – Nyoom
  7. Great River High School – Super Sitters
  8. Kingland – Kid Apper
  9. Minnetonka High School – Escape the Cage
  10. Rosemount High School – The Dragonborn

Middle School Teams

  1. Aurora Middle School – Aurora Shooting Stars
  2. Aurora Middle School – Trois Filles
  3. BDPA – Middle School – Tech-ATS
  4. Ceder Riverside Community School – I’mPossible
  5. Cedar Riverside Community School – Masters of Code
  6. Cedar Riverside Community School – Tech Warrior
  7. Central Middle School – NYA – Code Raiders
  8. Central Middle School – NYA – Raider Ladies
  9. Chaska Middle School East – SuPoCo
  10. Chatfield Public School – App-titude
  11. Chatfield Public School – Smartastic
  12. Dakota Hills Middle School – Computer Glitz
  13. Falcon Ridge Middle School – Appsolute Madness
  14. Falcon Ridge Middle School – Falcon Technonation
  15. Great River School – The Manga Grayest Karachi Fro Star Wars Happy Potters Drawers
  16. Hillcrest Community School – Hillcrest Tech Girlz
  17. John Adams Middle School – The Five Non-Blondes
  18. John Adams Middle School – JAGPride2
  19. Kasson-Mantorville Middle School – Furst-Class Techies
  20. Laura Jeffrey Academy – Animal League
  21. Laura Jeffrey Academy – Chestnuts
  22. Laura Jeffrey Academy – Doctor Cubed
  23. Laura Jeffrey Academy – Minnesota State Fair App
  24. Laura Jeffrey Academy – The Gifty Givers!
  25. Laura Jeffrey Academy – Techie Two
  26. Laura Jeffrey Academy – Volunteer 4 U
  27. Minnetonka Middle School East – 2morrow
  28. Minnetonka Middle School East – Lake Invaders
  29. Minnetonka Middle School East – Team Phoenix
  30. Minnetonka Middle School East – VREarthCAGE
  31. Minnetonka Middle School West – Bubbly Bubbles
  32. Minnetonka Middle School West – MMW Taco Kittens
  33. Minnetonka Middle School West – The Gadget Girls
  34. Rochester Community Education – DAUQSquad
  35. St. Francis of Assisi School – J.A.T.S.
  36. St. Fancies of Assisi School – Galaxy Unicorns!
  37. St. John the Evangelist – Way finders
  38. St. John the Evangelist – The Tech-Tastics
  39. St. John the Evangelist – Technocougars
  40. Valley View Middle – Fab 4 Below

2015 MINNESOTA TEAMS

High School Teams

  1. Avalon School, St. Paul, MN – Team Cyberchase
  2. BDPA, Rochester, MN – M-Kats
  3. Como Park Senior High, St. Paul, MN – Sapphire Stars
  4. Connections Academy – TechnovationMN-IT
  5. Minnetonka High School, Minnetonka, MN – Escape the Cage
  6. Open World Learning Community, St. Paul, MN – Three Smart Ladies
  7. Open World Learning Community, St. Paul, MN – Dorks^3
  8. Trinity School at River Ridge – TechnovationMN-IT

Middle School Teams

  1. Aurora Chapter School, Minneapolis, MN – Aurora’s Workology
  2. Avalon School, St. Paul, MN – The Dark Llamas
  3. Cedar-Riverside Community School, Minneapolis, MN – CRCS Lady Warriors
  4. Central Middle School, Norwood Young America, MN – Nerdettes
  5. Century Junior High, Forest Lake, MN
  6. Chaska Middle School East, Victoria, MN – Victoria TechTrax
  7. Dakota Hills Middle School, Eagan, MN – Computer Glitz
  8. Falcon Ridge Middle School, Apple Valley, MN – Falcon Ridge Middle School Team
  9. Forest Lake, MN
  10. Friedell Middle School, Rochester, MN – Friedell Falcons
  11. Great River Junior High, St. Paul, MN – The Green Herons
  12. Just A Bunch of Friends :), St. Paul, MN – Girls Coding
  13. Kasson-Mantorville Middle School, Kasson, MN – Furst Class
  14. Kellogg, Rochester, MN
  15. Laura Jeffrey Academy, St. Paul, MN – Team Alpha
  16. Laura Jeffrey Academy St. Paul, MN – Team Beta
  17. Laura Jeffrey Academy St. Paul, MN – Team Omega
  18. Lighthouse School, Spring Lake Park, MN – Eeveelutions
  19. Minnetonka Middle School East, Minnetonka, MN – 4EA-Tech
  20. Minnetonka Middle School East, Minnetonka, MN – Team2day
  21. Minnetonka Middle School West, Minnetonka, MN – Techie Zeckies
  22. Minnetonka Middle School East & West, Minnetonka, MN – The Weasties
  23. North High School, Minneapolis, MN
  24. Olson-Beacon Boys & Girls Club, Minneapolis, MN
  25. Patrick-Henry High School, Minneapolis, MN
  26. St. Francis of Assisi School, Rochester, MN – Team MINK
  27. Valley View Middle School, Edina, MN – Give & Take
  28. Weaver Lake Elementary, Maple Grove, MN – MakeyMakette Squad

2014 TEAMS

  1. Avalon School, St. Paul, MN – App-Ocalytse
  2. Avalon School, St. Paul, MN – Charity Box
  3. Avalon School, St. Paul, MN – Q
  4. Como High School, St. Paul, MN – Sapphire Stars
  5. Great River School, St. Paul, MN – Calibrating
  6. Great River School, St. Paul, MN – Talk Nerdy to Me
  7. Great River School, St. Paul, MN – VS Technologies
  8. Laura Jeffrey Academy, St. Paul, MN – 7 Musketeers
  9. Laura Jeffrey Academy, St. Paul, MN – French Toast Mafia
  10. Laura Jeffrey Academy, St. Paul, MN – Tech Leopards
  11. Weaver Lake Elementary, Maple Grove, MN – #WVRCodeGirls

Learn how to start a team at your school.