Where We Are

We are looking to grow Technovation[MN]. Help us spread the word in your communities.

2019 MINNESOTA TEAMS

Senior Division

  1. Century-Mayo High School
  2. Chanhassen High School
  3. Chaska High School
  4. Como Park Senior High School
  5. DeLaSalle High School
  6. Eagan High School
  7. Eden Prairie High School
  8. Great River High School
  9. Hill-Murray School
  10. Hope Academy
  11. John Marshall High School
  12. Mounds View High School
  13. PiM Arts High School
  14. Roseville High School
  15. South High School
  16. St. Louis Park High School
  17. St. Paul Academy
  18. Stewartville High School
  19. Triton High School
  20. Yinghua Academy

Junior Division

  1. Central Middle School Eden Prairie
  2. Central Middle School in NYA
  3. Chaska Middle School East
  4. Chatfield Middle School
  5. Creek Valley Elementary
  6. Dakota Hills Middle School
  7. Frassati Catholic School
  8. Friedell Middle School
  9. Minnetonka Middle School East
  10. Great River School Middle School
  11. Heritage E-STEM Magnet Middle Scool
  12. Hidden Oaks Middle School
  13. Holy Spirit Middle School
  14. Island Lake Elementary
  15. John Adams Middle School
  16. Kellogg Middle School
  17. Kellogg Middle School
  18. Laura Jeffrey Middle School
  19. Lighthouse School
  20. Minnetonka Middle School West
  21. Olson Middle School
  22. Open World Learning
  23. Parkview Center Middle School
  24. Pine Island Middle School
  25. Rosemount Middle School
  26. St. Francis of Assisi Middle School
  27. St. Louis Park Middle School
  28. Step Academy
  29. Stewartville Middle School
  30. Valley Middle School Apple Valley
  31. Wayzata Central Middle School
  32. Wayzata East Middle School
  33. Willow Creek Middle School

2018 MINNESOTA TEAMS

Senior Division

  1. BDPA High School – Code It Up!
  2. Byron High School – Truck Monkey$
  3. Chanhassan/Chaska High School – Geeka
  4. Como Park High School – Sister Tech
  5. Como Park High School – specTECHular
  6. DeLaSalle High School – Comida Club & Co.
  7. DeLaSalle High School – DeLaSalle Exchange Student Team
  8. DeLaSalle High School – Shazam
  9. Eagan High School – Computer Glitz
  10. Great River School – Stack Up!
  11. Hope Academy – KABAM
  12. Humboldt High School – TheITGirls
  13. Lighthouse School – Blazing Arrows
  14. Lourdes High School – Tech-Tastics
  15. Monticello High School – Appvengers
  16. PiM Arts High School – PiM Panthers
  17. Rochester Schools & BDPA – B.A.S.I.C. B.A.L.S.A.
  18. Roseville Area High School – Fantastic 7 minus 3
  19. Roseville Area High School – Bonsai, Inc.
  20. St. Louis Park High School – SLP Cyber Oreos
  21. St. Paul Academy and Summit School – GASH (Girls Against Sexual Harassment)
  22. Stewartville High School – Tech 200

Junior Division

  1. Some amazing girls from a few SW Metro Schools – #We are
  2. Aurora Charter School – Latina Squad
  3. Aurora Charter School – Save Hope Animals
  4. BDPA Middle School – TechChics
  5. Capital Hill Magnet – Pusheenicorns
  6. Central Middle School – NYA – Backseat Drivers
  7. Central Middle School – NYA – Safety Girlz
  8. Central Middle School – NYA – The Lucky Girls
  9. Chatfield Public Schools – Her-ricanes
  10. Chatfield Public Schools – Strong-her
  11. Falcon Ridge Middle School – Black Blitz
  12. Falcon Ridge Middle School – Cryptic Coders
  13. Great River School – KBF
  14. Great River School – Platyplus
  15. Great River School – Stranger Galls
  16. Great River School – Team Demeter
  17. Great River School – Techno Ladies
  18. Holy Spirit – Holy Spirit 1
  19. Holy Spirit – Holy Spirit 2
  20. Holy Spirit – Holy Spirit 3
  21. Holy Spirit – Holy Spirit 4
  22. Holy Spirit – Holy Spirit 5
  23. John Adams Middle School – TechnoTacos
  24. Kellogg Middle School – JKH(Squared)
  25. Kellogg Middle School – KAMDA
  26. Kellogg Middle School – Trex-Mix
  27. Laura Jeffrey Middle School – Clicko Oregano
  28. Lighthouse Middle School – The Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious
  29. Lighthouse Middle School – Innovative Inventors
  30. Minnetonka Middle School East – RoboDogs
  31. Minnetonka Middle School East – The Donuts
  32. Minnetonka Middle School West – Code Crushers
  33. Minnetonka Middle School West – Digital Dream Team
  34. Minnetonka Middle School West – K.M.M.
  35. Minnetonka Middle School West – Pixel Girls
  36. Pine Island Middle School – App Artists
  37. Pine Island Middle School – Team Turtles
  38. Pine Island Middle School – The Gold Star
  39. St. Francis of Assisi – Book Love
  40. St. Francis of Assisi – Love the World
  41. St. Paul Academy and Summit School – GreenTech
  42. St. Paul Academy and Summit School – The Disguised Whales
  43. Triton Middle School – Hope Squad
  44. Triton Middle School – Team Assist
  45. Victoria Elementary – The Hackers
  46. Wayzata Central Middle School – #GirlsShine53
  47. Wayzata Central Middle School – Dancing Fluffy Unicorns
  48. Wayzata Central Middle School – Extra Fries
  49. Wayzata Central Middle School – Team J.A.N.S.
  50. Wayzata Central Middle School – Team Memory
  51. Wayzata East Middle School – Oreo Loving Elephants
  52. Wayzata East Middle School – Rockstar Twins
  53. Wayzata East Middle School – Sixlets
  54. Yinghua Academy – Earth’s Best Friend Forever (eBFF)
  55. Yinghua Academy – Techno-Dragons
  56. Yinghua Academy – Techy Pandas
  57. Yinghua Academy – The Lifesavers

2017 MINNESOTA TEAMS

Senior Division

  1. BDPA High School – SkeMAS
  2. Como Park Senior High – Sparkling Angels
  3. Como Park Senior High – Spice Angels
  4. DeLaSalle High School – TIQAA
  5. DeLaSalle High School – Constellate
  6. DeLaSalle High School – Curly Girls
  7. Great River High School – Queersketeers
  8. Hope Academy – Game
  9. Lourdes High School – Lourdes Technocats
  10. Roseville High School – Operation Galileo
  11. St. Louis Park Schools – SLP Cyber Oreos
  12. Stewardville High School – Tech200

Junior Division

  1. Aurora Middle School – Team United
  2. Aurora Middle School – The Infinity Stars
  3. BDPA Middle School – Techy Tasas
  4. Central Middle School – CMS G-Power
  5. Central Middle School – emojitech
  6. Chaska Middle School – The 4 Musketeers
  7. Chatfield Public Schools – Her-ricanes
  8. Cedar Riverside Community Schools – US Tech
  9. Dakota Hills Middle School – Computer Glitz
  10. Falcon Ridge Middle School – Five Star Falcons
  11. Great River School – CAM
  12. Great River School – Dynamic Duo
  13. Great River School – H.O.W.L.
  14. Great River School – KBF
  15. Great River School – Madre Tierra
  16. Great River School – The Peace Bringers
  17. Hillcrest Community School – Hillcrest Team A
  18. Hillcrest Community School – Hillcrest Inspirations
  19. Hillcrest Community School – Hillcrest Tech Girls
  20. Hillcrest Community School – Hillcrest Top 5 Girls
  21. Hillcrest Community School – The Hillcrest Doves
  22. John Adams Middle School – JA Technovation
  23. Laura Jeffrey Academy – Academical Chemical
  24. Laura Jeffrey Academy – IMMI
  25. Laura Jeffrey Academy – Tech Squirrels
  26. Laura Jeffrey Academy – The Chocolate Chip Cookies
  27. Lighthouse School – Blazing Arrows
  28. Lighthouse School – Lighthouse Lightbulbs
  29. Maple Grove Middle School – G.I.R.L.S. Can H.A.K.
  30. Minnetonka Middle School East – Blue Lakes
  31. Minnetonka Middle School East – Draco Coders
  32. Minnetonka Middle School West – Code Commanders
  33. Minnetonka Middle School West – Software Skippers
  34. Minnetonka Middle School West – Tonka Troubleshooters
  35. Pine Island Middle School – Nautilus
  36. Pine Island Middle School – Pixelated
  37. Pine Island Middle School – Supernova
  38. St. Francis of Assisi School – Penta-Geeks
  39. St. Francis of Assisi School – The Final Four
  40. St. John Evangelist – Coding Narwals
  41. St. John Evangelist – The Brogrammers
  42. St. John Evangelist – Tech-Tastics
  43. St. John Evangelist – Wayfinders
  44. Stewartville Middle School – Stewartville Middle School
  45. Triton Middle School – Triton Middle School Team 1
  46. Triton Middle School – Triton Technovation Team A
  47. Valleyview Middle School Edina – Safety Hunters
  48. Wayzata East Middle School – Europa
  49. Wayzata East Middle School – We Can Change the World
  50. White Bear Montessori School – Gas Is Cheaper These Days
  51. Yinghua Academy – Yinghua Academy Technovation SEEK

2016 MINNESOTA TEAMS

High School Teams

  1. Avalon School – Team Tater Tot
  2. BDPA – High School – MAK
  3. Byron High School – Feminists & STEMinists
  4. Como Park Senior High School – Sapphire Stars
  5. DeLaSalle High School – Koding Koalas
  6. DeLaSalle High School – Nyoom
  7. Great River High School – Super Sitters
  8. Kingland – Kid Apper
  9. Minnetonka High School – Escape the Cage
  10. Rosemount High School – The Dragonborn

Middle School Teams

  1. Aurora Middle School – Aurora Shooting Stars
  2. Aurora Middle School – Trois Filles
  3. BDPA – Middle School – Tech-ATS
  4. Ceder Riverside Community School – I’mPossible
  5. Cedar Riverside Community School – Masters of Code
  6. Cedar Riverside Community School – Tech Warrior
  7. Central Middle School – NYA – Code Raiders
  8. Central Middle School – NYA – Raider Ladies
  9. Chaska Middle School East – SuPoCo
  10. Chatfield Public School – App-titude
  11. Chatfield Public School – Smartastic
  12. Dakota Hills Middle School – Computer Glitz
  13. Falcon Ridge Middle School – Appsolute Madness
  14. Falcon Ridge Middle School – Falcon Technonation
  15. Great River School – The Manga Grayest Karachi Fro Star Wars Happy Potters Drawers
  16. Hillcrest Community School – Hillcrest Tech Girlz
  17. John Adams Middle School – The Five Non-Blondes
  18. John Adams Middle School – JAGPride2
  19. Kasson-Mantorville Middle School – Furst-Class Techies
  20. Laura Jeffrey Academy – Animal League
  21. Laura Jeffrey Academy – Chestnuts
  22. Laura Jeffrey Academy – Doctor Cubed
  23. Laura Jeffrey Academy – Minnesota State Fair App
  24. Laura Jeffrey Academy – The Gifty Givers!
  25. Laura Jeffrey Academy – Techie Two
  26. Laura Jeffrey Academy – Volunteer 4 U
  27. Minnetonka Middle School East – 2morrow
  28. Minnetonka Middle School East – Lake Invaders
  29. Minnetonka Middle School East – Team Phoenix
  30. Minnetonka Middle School East – VREarthCAGE
  31. Minnetonka Middle School West – Bubbly Bubbles
  32. Minnetonka Middle School West – MMW Taco Kittens
  33. Minnetonka Middle School West – The Gadget Girls
  34. Rochester Community Education – DAUQSquad
  35. St. Francis of Assisi School – J.A.T.S.
  36. St. Fancies of Assisi School – Galaxy Unicorns!
  37. St. John the Evangelist – Way finders
  38. St. John the Evangelist – The Tech-Tastics
  39. St. John the Evangelist – Technocougars
  40. Valley View Middle – Fab 4 Below

2015 MINNESOTA TEAMS

High School Team

  1. Avalon School, St. Paul, MN – Team Cyberchase
  2. BDPA, Rochester, MN – M-Kats
  3. Como Park Senior High, St. Paul, MN – Sapphire Stars
  4. Connections Academy – TechnovationMN-IT
  5. Minnetonka High School, Minnetonka, MN – Escape the Cage
  6. Open World Learning Community, St. Paul, MN – Three Smart Ladies
  7. Open World Learning Community, St. Paul, MN – Dorks^3
  8. Trinity School at River Ridge – TechnovationMN-IT

Middle School Teams

  1. Aurora Chapter School, Minneapolis, MN – Aurora’s Workology
  2. Avalon School, St. Paul, MN – The Dark Llamas
  3. Cedar-Riverside Community School, Minneapolis, MN – CRCS Lady Warriors
  4. Central Middle School, Norwood Young America, MN – Nerdettes
  5. Century Junior High, Forest Lake, MN
  6. Chaska Middle School East, Victoria, MN – Victoria TechTrax
  7. Dakota Hills Middle School, Eagan, MN – Computer Glitz
  8. Falcon Ridge Middle School, Apple Valley, MN – Falcon Ridge Middle School Team
  9. Forest Lake, MN
  10. Friedell Middle School, Rochester, MN – Friedell Falcons
  11. Great River Junior High, St. Paul, MN – The Green Herons
  12. Just A Bunch of Friends :), St. Paul, MN – Girls Coding
  13. Kasson-Mantorville Middle School, Kasson, MN – Furst Class
  14. Kellogg, Rochester, MN
  15. Laura Jeffrey Academy, St. Paul, MN – Team Alpha
  16. Laura Jeffrey Academy St. Paul, MN – Team Beta
  17. Laura Jeffrey Academy St. Paul, MN – Team Omega
  18. Lighthouse School, Spring Lake Park, MN – Eeveelutions
  19. Minnetonka Middle School East, Minnetonka, MN – 4EA-Tech
  20. Minnetonka Middle School East, Minnetonka, MN – Team2day
  21. Minnetonka Middle School West, Minnetonka, MN – Techie Zeckies
  22. Minnetonka Middle School East & West, Minnetonka, MN – The Weasties
  23. North High School, Minneapolis, MN
  24. Olson-Beacon Boys & Girls Club, Minneapolis, MN
  25. Patrick-Henry High School, Minneapolis, MN
  26. St. Francis of Assisi School, Rochester, MN – Team MINK
  27. Valley View Middle School, Edina, MN – Give & Take
  28. Weaver Lake Elementary, Maple Grove, MN – MakeyMakette Squad

2014 MINNESOTA TEAMS

  1. Avalon School, St. Paul, MN – App-Ocalytse
  2. Avalon School, St. Paul, MN – Charity Box
  3. Avalon School, St. Paul, MN – Q
  4. Como High School, St. Paul, MN – Sapphire Stars
  5. Great River School, St. Paul, MN – Calibrating
  6. Great River School, St. Paul, MN – Talk Nerdy to Me
  7. Great River School, St. Paul, MN – VS Technologies
  8. Laura Jeffrey Academy, St. Paul, MN – 7 Musketeers
  9. Laura Jeffrey Academy, St. Paul, MN – French Toast Mafia
  10. Laura Jeffrey Academy, St. Paul, MN – Tech Leopards
  11. Weaver Lake Elementary, Maple Grove, MN – #WVRCodeGirls

Learn how to start a team at your school.